mkii track std.

The low mkii track std. is the second generation of a true-bred track racing machine. It is a bit more stable, better suited to endurance type races - Points, Scratch or the Madison. While the Track is more stable than the Pursuit, they are both snappy, fast frames with a tight wheelbase, and can be interchanged depending on the rider’s preference.

Like the pursuit, the track std. features the same blend of proprietary tubing and oversized 7005 double butted aluminum tubing.  Quality workmanship and smooth welds ensure precise handling and superior strength.

*frameset price now includes fork, headset, seat post collar, and stainless steel inserts. Additional charges apply for other upgrades.

frameset only starting price: $2050

complete bike starting price: $4000

Current > price list

Click > here for colorway inspiration

Specifications

frameset: 

average frame weight (54cm) 1350g

BB = English Threaded 68mm

Tapered 1 1/8 to 1 1/2 head tube

horizontal stainless steel dropouts

fork: 

Columbuus Pista LEggera Tapered fork (35mm rake)

ENVE 2.0 Carbon Road fork (43mm rake)

seat post: 

27.2mm

Geometry

Size49cm52cm54cm56cm58cm60cm
ATop tube - effective length510520540560580595
BSeat tube c-c445470485510530550
B1Seat tube c-top485510530545565585
CHead tube (Traditional)7595115135155175
C1Head tube (Integrated)90110130150170190
DSeat tube angle75°74°74°74°74°74°
D1Head tube angle74°74°74°74°74°74.5°
EChainstay length390390390390390390
FWheelbase918916937957977987
GBottom bracket drop505050505050
HStandover height745760780800820840
IStack478498517536555576
JReach382377392406421430
KFork length365365365365365365
LFork rake303030303030

Colorway

stock colorway: 
matte black with white/orange graphics / classic colorways and raw finish also available for upgrade price

Press/Reviews

Feb 15 2017