pursuit

The low pursuit is the original Low. Uncompromising in its design, this machine was built to go fast.  The low front end profile, 30mm rake Alpina fork, steep angled head and seat tube, short effective top tube length, tight wheelbase, and tall bottom bracket all enable the rider to get down and forward for hard cranking. It’s a remarkably responsive, but stable ride, ideal for sprint and time trial races

For strength and stiffness, this exceptionally light frame features a blend of proprietary custom extruded aluminum and oversized Easton 7005 double butted aluminum tubing.  Quality workmanship and smooth welds ensure precise handling, superior strength and exceptional feel.

*frameset price now includes fork, headset, seat post collar, and stainless steel inserts. Additional charges apply for other upgrades.

frameset only starting price: $2050

complete bike starting price: $4100

Current > price list

Click > here for colorway inspiration

 

Specifications

frameset: 

BB = English Threaded 68mm

Tapered 1 1/8 to 1 1/2 head tube

fork: 

Columbuus Pista LEggera Tapered fork (35mm rake)

ENVE 2.0 Carbon Road fork (43mm rake)

seat post: 

27.2mm

Geometry

Size49cm52cm54cm56cm58cm60cm
ATop tube - effective length510515535555575595
BSeat tube c-c495520535555575600
B1Seat tube c-top535555575595615640
CHead tube (Traditional)7595105115135155
C1Head tube (Integrated)100100120140160180
DSeat tube angle75°74°74°74°74°74°
D1Head tube angle74°74°74°74°74°74.5°
EChainstay length390390390390390390
FWheelbase922920940960980995
GBottom bracket drop505050505050
HStandover height765785795815835855
IStack479498507517536557
JReach382372389407421435
KFork length365365365365365365
LFork rake303030303030

Colorway

stock colorway: 
matte black with white/orange graphics / classic colorways and raw finish also available for upgrade price

Press/Reviews

God & Famous
Sep 27 2016